Church Calendar
EN
SR
OUR parish
About St. George
Parish Clergy
CHURCH MEMBERS
Our History
NEWS & EVENTS
Latest NEWS
CHURCH CALENDAR
MEMORIALS
SERBIAN DAY
FISH FRY
ORTHODOXY
BEING ORTHODOX
WEDDINGS
BAPTISMS
FUNERALS
ORGANIZATIONS
CIRCLE OF SERBIAN SISTERS (KSS)
FOLKLOR STUDENICA
FC SRBIJA
ST GEORGE CHOIR
VIDOVDAN (SCHO)
Contact
Donate
SERBIAN
ORTHODOX
CHURCH
DONATE
Home
Our Parish
About St. George
Parish Clergy
Board & Members
Our History
News & Events
Church Calendar
Memorials
Latest News
Serbian Day
Fish Fry
Orthodoxy
Being Orthodox
Baptisms
Weddings
Funerals
Organizations
Folklor Studenica
Circle of Serbian Sisters
St. George Choir
Circle of Serbian Sisters
Vidovdan (SCHO)
Contact
Upcoming Feast Days & Service
1
19
Wed
6:00 PM Vespers - Vecernja
Food with Wine and Oil Allowed
2
20
Thu
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy - Sveta Liturgija
Food with Wine and Oil Allowed
6
24
Mon
6:00 PM Vespers - Vecernja
Strict Fast (Bread, Vegetables, Fruits) only
7
25
Tues
Blagovesti - Annunciation
9:00 AM Divine Liturgy - Sveta Liturgija
Fish Allowed
8
26
Wed
Vaskrs - Resurrection Of The Lord Jesus Christ - Pascha
Midnight - Easter Matins - Uskrsnje Jutrenje 10:00 AM Easter Liturgy - Uskrsnja Liturgija
Fast Free
8
26
Wed
Lazareva Subota - Lazarus Saturday
9:00 AM Divine Liturgy - Sveta Liturgija 6:00 PM Vespers - Vecernje Vrbica
Fish Allowed
9
27
Thu
Cveti - Palm Sunday
10:00 AM Liturgy - Liturgija 6:00 PM Vespers - Vecernje
Fish Allowed
12
30
Sun
6:00 PM Jeleosvecenje - Holy Unction at 149 Nash Road Hamilton
Strict Fast (Bread, Vegetables, Fruits) only
13
31
Mon
Great and Holy Thursday - Veliki Cetvrtak
9:00 AM Liturgy - 6:00 PM Citanje 12 jevandjelja - 12 Gospel Reading
Strict Fast (Bread, Vegetables, Fruits) only
14
1
Great an Holy Friday - Veliki Petak
6:00 PM Vespers - Vecernja Iznosenje Plastanice
Strict Fast (Bread, Vegetables, Fruits) only
15
2
Wed
Great and Holy Saturday - Velika Subota
9:00 AM Liturgy - Liturgija - 00:00 AM-Midnight Easter Services
Strict Fast (Bread, Vegetables, Fruits) only
17
4
Fri
VASKRS Drugi dan
9:00 AM Easter Liturgy - Uskrsnja Liturgija
Fast Free
18
5
Sat
VASKRS Treci dan -3rd Day of Resurrection of...
9:00 AM Easter Liturgy - Uskrsnja Liturgija
Fast Free
22
9
Wed
6:00 PM Vespers - Vecernja
Fast Free
23
10
Thu
Tomina Nedelja - Sunday of St. Thomas
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy - Sveta Liturgija
Fast Free
24
11
Fri
Pobusani Ponedeljak
9:00 AM Fairview Cemetery 10:00 AM Lundys Lane Cemetery
Fast Free
29
16
Wed
6:00 PM Vespers - Vecernja
Fast Free
30
17
Thu
Nedelja Mironosica - Sunday of the Myrrhbearers
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy - Sveta Liturgija
Fast Free